zaterdag, november 27, 2010

I'm a free b*tch!

Hey guys, it's finally weekend! Thank God! Well, i can't wait till Monday because I'm going to a concert of .... Lady Gaga, yay. It's gonna be my second time, last year I also went to a concert of her but I could not see anything, okay I saw something, namely the back of the girl in front of me, GREAT -,-!  But this time i have viptickets! Hopefully this time I stand in front, and see her! I think Lady Gaga is a great style icon, she's weird  so what? I totally love her! 
xoxo little monsters!

zaterdag, november 20, 2010

'Shop till ya drop




Yesterday I went to a few stores with my mother. If she comes along I always got stuff, YAY! I bought this great jacket, I totally love the military look! I also bought this great shade . I saw it by Andy Torres (click here) and it inspired me! it's old rose, but I'm not sure. I have 50 different kinds of nailpolish (I think I'm addicted!), I did not have this color before, I'm really happy with it! And last but not least: these gorgeous shoes! I could not decide between black and grey, because the black ones are better to wear with almost everything, but i bought the grey ones (i actually got them from my mom hehe)! Well, what do you think of my purchases? xoxo ♥


zaterdag, november 06, 2010

donderdag, november 04, 2010

Lanvin pour h&m

I can't wait, I can't wait, I can't wait! 19 days still waiting, damn i need a job!

maandag, november 01, 2010

I WISH ....

I WISH ....
I totally love red, and stripes of course. I also like blazers, rings, and belts. Damned I wish I had that belt, Unfortunately I only have €5,-!  Hmm another wish: I wish I had €1000,-